Privacy Policy

WHO IS YOUR DATA CONTROLLER AND HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US

The data controller is Eagle Eye Staffing Solutions Limited registered in England and Wales under company number 7203189 and have our registered office at The Legacy Business Centre, Office 228, 2a Ruckholt Road, London E10 5NP, United Kingdom and Our Polish subsidiary Eagle Eye Staffing Solutions Sp. z o.o. registered in Poland under company number (KRS) 0000690845 and have our registerd office at Jana Jerzego Haffnera 21/5, 81-717 Sopot (“we”). We are providing recruitment and consultancy services.

If you have any specific questions concerning your personal data processing please contact us here personal.data@eagleeyestaffing.com




INFORMATION WE COLLECT THE PURPOSES OF ITS PROCESSING AND THE LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING

We collect the personal data of the following types of people to allow us to operate our business activity: prospective and placed candidates for permanent or temporary roles, prospective and live client contacts, supplier contacts to support our services, employees, consultants, temporary workers.

Information we collect about you are the information that you give us by applying via www.eagleeyestaffing.com or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. It includes information you provide when you enter our database (by submitting an application form), subscribe to our services, attend our events, participate in discussion boards or other social media functions on our site, enter a competition, promotion or survey, and when you report a problem with our site.

The information you give us or we collect about you may include your name, address, private and corporate e-mail address and phone number, financial information, compliance documentation, qualifications and experience, references, your right to work in the EU, other information that are in curriculum vitae and photograph, links to your professional profiles available in the public domain e.g. LinkedIn, Goldenline, Xing, GitHub, business Facebook or corporate website.

The core service we offer to our candidates and clients is the introduction of candidates to our clients for the purpose of temporary or permanent engagement. However, our service expands to consultancy service and providing references.

Our legitimate interests in collecting and retaining your personal data is that as a recruitment services provider we introduce candidates to clients for permanent employment, temporary worker placements or independent professional contracts. The exchange of personal data of our candidates and our client contacts is a fundamental, essential part of this process.

In order to support our candidates’ career aspirations and our clients’ resourcing needs we require a database of candidate and client personal data containing historical information as well as current resourcing requirements.

Taking into account your best interest, rights and freedoms and our interest, we have decided that presenting you the job offers from our clients (by phone or email) will not overly interfere with your privacy, nor will it be an excessive burden for you. At the same time, we ensure that we guarantee the protection of your privacy and use only data concerning the professional line of your life. At the same time, we respect your will and we don’t introduce you to our client without your prior contest. We ensure that you can easily withdraw your consents to receive job offers from us and process your data, as you will read in the further part of our Privacy Policy.

We are looking for candidates using different sources:

a) Searching for candidates who have participated in our recruitment projects in our database or sent their professional CVs to include them in one of our recruitment projects. We use this data to contact you and present you with job offers as part of our recruitment projects;

b) Search through resources available on the Internet, including social networking sites on which you provide your personal data and professional profile. These data are recorded in our databases in order to contact you and present you with a job offer from our clients, along with information whether this offer interested you. If the offer is not interesting for you, we mark it in our database so that our consultants do not ask you again;

c) Recommendations made your by colleagues or friends. It happens that the persons to whom we ask the question about the interest in the job offer recommends us other people they know and who, in their opinion, have appropriate competences to work on a given position. In this situation, we save personal data in our databases and contact the indicated persons in order to present job offers to our clients.




RECIPIENTS OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Potential employers - we provide your personal data to employers who engaged us to carry out recruitment projects or inform us about vacancies in their companies. Your personal data will be provided to them only after your prior approval received by e-mail (we send the appropriate form) or by phone to transfer your data. In order to obtain your consent, we inform you about the name of our client and the name of the position for which we want to introduce you as a candidate. The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (”EEA”). It may be transferred to third parties outside of the EEA for the purpose of our recruitment services. It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. This includes staff engaged in, among other things, our recruitment services and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. Eagle Eye Staffing Solutions will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Public authorities - we are obliged to disclose your personal data if we are requested to do so by authorized public authorities, in particular: the Police, the Prosecutor's Office, Office of Personal Data Protection, Office of Fair Trading or the Office of Electronic Communications.




WHERE WE STORE AND HOW WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

All information you provide to us is stored on secure servers managed by us or on our behalf by our third-party partners. Along with the development of technology, we implement new solutions, economically justified, appropriate to the emerging requirements and threats.




THE PERIOD FOR WHICH YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL BE STORED

We will store your personal data until your withdrawn your contest.

After removal of your data, we will only retain the following information: name, email address, contact history and information about consents (we will store this data for a period of 3 years for the purpose of handling complaints and claims related to our activities).




YOUR RIGHTS

Right of access

You have the right to obtain information from us whether we process your personal data, and if so, you have the right to:

a) get access to your personal data;

b) obtain information about the purposes of processing, categories of personal data being processed, data recipients, planned data storage period, information about rights pursuant to the GDPR and the right to lodge a complaint to the supervisory authority, data source, and securities applicable in connection with the processing your data;

c) get a copy of the personal data we process.


Right to rectification

Request correction of the personal information that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate information we hold about you corrected.


Right to erasure (‘right to be forgotten’)

Request erasure of your personal information. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal information where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal information where you have exercised your right to object to processing (see below).


Right to object

Object to processing of your personal information where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal information for direct marketing purposes.


Right to restriction of processing

Request the restriction of processing of your personal information. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of personal information about you, for example, if you want us to establish its accuracy or the reason for processing it.


Right to data portability

Request the transfer of your personal information to another party in certain formats, if practicable.


Right to lodge a complaint

Make a complaint to a supervisory body. In the United Kingdom supervisory body is the Information Commissioner’s Office. The ICO can be contacted through this link: https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ and in Poland supervisory body is Prezes Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych.




CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Our Privacy Policy will be amended from time to time. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our Privacy Policy.




COOKIES POLICY

The service uses cookie files.

Cookie files constitute IT data, in particular, text files, which are stored in terminal equipment of the Service User and are designated for use of the Service web pages. Cookies usually contain the name of the Web page, from which they originate, the time of storage in terminal equipment memory and a unique number.

The entity saving cookies in memory of terminal equipment of the Service User and obtaining access to them is the Service Operator.

Cookies are used for the following purposes:

a) Adjustment of the content of the Service to the User's preferences and optimizing the use of the Service; in particular, cookies allow to recognize the device of the Service User and properly display the Service, adapted to his individual needs;

b) development of statistics to better understand how the Service Users use Web pages, allowing for enhancement of their structure and content;

c) maintaining of the Service User session (after logging in), thanks to which the User does not have to enter the login and password on each of the sub-pages of the Service;

Two basic types of cookie files are used by the Service: session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are temporary files, stored in memory of the User’s terminal equipment until logging out, closing the Web page or turning off software (Web browser). Persistent cookies are stored in memory of the User’s terminal equipment for the time period specified in the cookie parameters or until removed by the User.

Web browsing software (browsers) usually allow for storing of cookies in memory of the User’s terminal equipment by default. Service Users may make modifications in this regard. The Web browsers allows for removal of cookies. It is also possible to block cookies automatically. Detailed information can be found in the help file or documentation of the Web browser.

Limitations in use of cookies may influence some of the functionalities, available on the Web pages of the Service.

Cookies stored in the User’s terminal equipment can also be used by advertisers and partners cooperating with the Service Operator.



Cookie management – how to give and withdraw consent?

If the user does not want to receive cookies, they may change the browser settings. We inform that disabling of cookies necessary for authentication, security, maintaining of user preferences may hinder, and in extreme cases – prevent use of the Web pages.

In order to manage cookie settings, follow the instructions for your browser/system.

Masz jakieś pytania?

Napisz do nas, zapraszamy do kontaktu

Napisz do nas

Usunięcie z bazy danych

Jeśli nie chcesz byśmy przetwarzali Twoje dane i chcesz zostać usunięty z naszej bazy, proszę uzupełnij poniższy formularz.

Ta strona używa plików cookie. Kontynuując przeglądanie witryny, wyrażasz zgodę na używanie przez nas plików cookie. Dowiedz się więcej.